back
S.No NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE as on AY:2023-24
1 Ms.LEELA KUMARI.P       Co-ordinator           MA, B.Ed               32
2 Ms.PADMAVATHY.A       Head Mistress   MA, B.Ed & PGDLT               37
3 Ms.SARASWATHY.M         Teacher                 B.Ed               38
4 Ms.PADMAVATHY.M         Teacher           MA, B.Ed               34
5 Ms.SITA LAKSHMI.R         Teacher                                                     BA, B.Ed

             34
6 Ms.VANI SURENDRA         Teacher                TCH              20
7 Ms.USHA MADEVA KODIYA         Teacher                 MA              17
8 Ms.PAVANVASAGHI.S         Teacher        B.Sc, B.Ed              8
9 Ms.DIVYASHREE.K.K        Teacher              BCA             7
10 Ms.HEMA.N        Teacher
               BA                

            6
11 Ms.SUSHMA MEGHARAJA PUTILA          Teacher          MA, B.Ed             6
13 Ms.PONNIE MEENATCHI SUNDARAM          Teacher          PUC, D.Ed             1
12 Ms.ASHA.M.S         Teacher              B.Com              1
14 Ms.HEMA YOGALINGAM          Teacher          MA , TTE            4
15 Ms.CHITHRA.N         Teacher                                                   BA, B.Ed

           12
16 Ms.S. SHANMUGA VALLI       ‚ÄčLibrarian             DCA            7 
17 Ms.PRAMILA.N        Teacher         B.Com, MA,                  Diploma in Elementary & PTT

           2
18 Ms.CHITHRA.D        Teacher                  BA             2
19 Ms.ARUNA SAILAJA VUNDRU        Teacher     B.Tech, B.Ed,
       Diploma in Montessori Trained

            2
20 Ms.POOJA         Teacher              BA, MA             1
21 Ms.SREEJA JAGADISH         Teacher      BA, Montessori                   Trained             2
22 Ms.M.ARUNA         Teacher            BA, TCH             2
23 Mr.SUBRAMANYAM.N.C       P.E.Teacher          MA, M.PEd            11
24 Ms.REVATHY.S      P.E.Teacher  BA, Diploma in  Management, C.PEd            11

KINDERGARTEN STAFF

S.N             NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE            as on   AY:2023-24
1 Ms.REVATHY.G         Head Mistress               NTT               30
2 Ms.ASHA           Teacher
        DCA, NTT

               4
3 Ms.SUPRABHA.S          Teacher        B.Com, NTT,            Montessori Trained              6
4 Ms.SRINITHYA MENON.U          Teacher      B.Com, NTT, Montessori Trained                9
5 Ms.ARUNA MAHESH         Teacher    PUC, Montessori                   Trained               2
6 Ms.GAYATHRI R         Teacher             BA, NTT               2
7 Ms.AMUDHA ARUMUGAM         Teacher               B.Com               2
8
Ms.S.VANITHA       
      Teacher                 B.Sc                 2

ADMIN STAFF

SL.NO              NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION EXPERIENCE         as on   AY:2023-24
1 Ms.DHANA LAKSHMI.R    Admin Officer     BA, Diploma in                Stenography             40
2 Ms.GAYATHRI.V    Purchase Head  Stenography & DTP             17
3 Ms.GAYATHRI.S          Sr.Admin                 Executive         Diploma in Commercial Practice
   Stenography in English & Kannada

            15

4 Ms.BHARATHI.N        Academic              Co-ordinator         B.SC Nursing
            13

5 Ms.SHARMILA.J Admin Executive
           (HR)
         Diploma in                          Computer                          Accounting,
           Personal                         Secretaryship 
           11