back
Sl.No Name Designation Qualification Experience as on AY:2022-23
1 Ms.Parimala K        Principal     M.Com, BEd,                   PGDCA             25
2 Ms.Sumathi S N   Vice Principal          MA, BEd            22
3 Ms.Gomathi Bama Admin Head &          Finance     M.Com, MBA,                  B.Ed            17
4 Ms.Nivedhitha A         Teacher         BA, ECCE           6
5 Ms.Rekha.J         Teacher     BA, B.Ed, NTT            5
6 Ms.Sumangala L N          Teacher     B.Sc, MCA            4
7 Ms.Uma Shankari         Teacher     BA, B.Ed            3
8 Ms.Mary Shalin Raj         Teacher     BA, B.ED          11
9 Ms.Kalaivani M P         Teacher     B.Sc, NTT         10
10 Ms.Bharathi S         Teacher     B.Com, NTT           6
11 Ms.Manjula R         Teacher     MA, B.Ed          7
12 Ms.Vanitha V         Teacher    B.Sc, B.Ed          7
13 Ms.Akhila G         Teacher     BA, D.Ed           7
14 Ms.Divyajyothi.H         Teacher     M.Sc, B.Ed          9
15 Ms.Anuradha S R         Teacher     M.Sc, B.Ed           4
16 Ms.Shashikala R         Teacher     MA, B.Ed          7
17 Ms.Rekha Hegde         Teacher     BA, B.Ed          3
18 Ms.Vedha Ashok         Teacher     BA, B.Ed           9
19 Ms.Nagamangala M         Teacher     M.Sc, B.Ed          8
20 Ms.Vinathi Karthikeyan         Teacher     MBA, B.Ed          6
21 Ms.Divya Kishan         Teacher     M.Sc, B.Ed          8
22 Ms.Bharathi N M         Teacher     M.Sc, B.Ed           9
23 Ms.Padma.k         Teacher     M.A B.Ed          11
24 Ms.Sundari Ravichandran         Teacher     B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Ed, HDCA,                  DAST          16
25 Ms.Ankita Bhatacharya         Teacher     B.Ed, Bachelor    of Engineering           6
26 Ms.Reshmi C         Teacher       M.Sc,B.Ed         15
27 Ms.Vinutha K V         Teacher       MA, B.Ed         19
28 Ms.Latha Rani         Teacher        BA, B.Ed         16
29 Ms.Kalavathi N         Teacher       MA, B.Ed         19
30 Mr.Ramachandra P. Bhat          Teacher       MA, B.Ed         15
31 Mr.Suryanarayan J         Teacher      M.Phil, B.Ed         11
32 Ms.Savitha Badrinathan         Teacher     M.Sc,Mathematics,                  TTF         14
33 Ms.Yashodha T V         Librarian          M​.Lisc          9
34 Ms.Siddappa M Bajantri        PE Teacher       B.A,  B.P.Ed          9

KINDERGARTEN STAFF

Sl.No Name Designation Qualification Experience as on AY:2022-23
1    Ms.Deepa Srinivaas     Headmistress     BBA, DCA
NTT, Montessori Trained 
17
2    Ms.Srikala S     Teacher     B.com, Montessori Trained  13
3    Ms.Jaya Vishwanath     Teacher     BA, NTT, Montessori Trained  13
4    Ms.Asha Rani     Teacher     B.Com, DCA, NTT  10
5    Ms.Kavitha Prakash     Teacher     BA, MTT  6
6 Ms.Pavithra 
Asst. Teacher  BA,  NTT 7

Admin Staff

Sl.No    Name   Designation   Qualification   Experience as on AY:2022-23 
1   Ms.Bhagya devi B  Admin Executive     B.Com 13
2  Ms.Jayasri Raghunathan  Admin Executive     BA, NTT,  Montessori Trained 11
3   Ms.Ramya Prabhu  HR & Admin Executive     M.Sc  9
4    Ms.Amaravathi T   Admin Executive     PUC, NTT  22